Schedule 2014

Summer 2014

Looking for our 2015 schedule?


Week Dates Speaker Concert
1 Jun 22-28 Ken Ham, Steve Ham Buddy Davis
2 Jun 29 - July 5 George W. Murray, Paul H. Dixon Steve Green
3 Jul 6-12 Tom Joyce, Ken Whitten Mark Shultz
4 Jul 13-19 Ray Pritchard, Eric Mounts Trevor Morgan
5 Jul 20-26 Erwin Lutzer, Mark Yarbrough Aaron Shust
6 Jul 27 - Aug 2 Charles Dyer, Jimmy DeYoung Greater Vision
7 Aug 3-9 Wendell Calder, Crawford Loritts Mark Harris
8 Aug 10-16 John Barnett, Hayes Wicker Legacy Five

Summer 2015

Looking for our 2015 schedule?

TBD


Fall 2014

Looking for our 2015 schedule?


Dates Retreat Speakers Musicians
September 5 - 7, 2014 Senior Getaway Tom Phillips Redemption
September 19 - 21, 2014 Spanish Family Retreat Gustavo Caramellino TBA
September 26-28, 2014 Father, Son Retreat TBA TBA
October 10 - 13, 2014 Fall Family Retreat Dave Wyrtzen Redemption
October 17 - 19, 2014 Marriage Retreat Brent Bounds Redemption
October 24 - 26, 2014 Women's Retreat Linda Dillow & Juli Slattery Shannon Wexelburg
October 31 - November 2, 2014 Women's Retreat Linda Dillow & Juli Slattery Shannon Wexelburg
November 4 - 6, 2014 Church Leadership Retreat Erwin Lutzer & Crawford Loritts Redemption
November 18-19, 2014 Camp Logos Morris Proctor n/a

Summer 2014

Looking for our 2015 schedule?


Week Dates Speaker Electives
1 June 22 – June 28 Mark Strout Basketball, Baseball, Volleyball Register
2 June 29 – July 5 Ron Bishop Basketball, Baseball Register
3 July 6 – July 12 Kelly Knouse Worship Camp Register
4 July 13 – July 19 Greg Dyson Register
5 July 20 – July 26 Joel Kovacs Ramp Camp Register
6 July 27 – August 2 Matt Eachus Paintball Register
7 August 3 – August 9 Jarrod Jones Wake Camp Register
8 August 10 – August 16 Ric Garland Register

Summer 2014

Looking for our 2015 schedule?


Week Dates Speakers Elective
1 June 22 – June 28 Buddy Davis, Joe Zilinksi Basketball, Baseball Register
2 June 29 – July 5 Eric Garland Basketball, Baseball Register
3 July 6 – July 12 Tim Patterson Register
4 July 13 – July 19 Ric Garland, Greg Dyson Ramp Camp Register
5 July 20 – July 26 Tim Patterson, Chad Patterson Register
6 July 27 – August 2 Dan Webster Paintball Register
7 August 3 – August 9 Jonathan Phillips, Mike Calhoun Soccer Register
8 August 10 – August 16 Todd Goodyear Register

Looking for our 2015 schedule?